This year’s Washington State Horsemen Convention is slated for November 8-10, 2019 in Bellevue, WA at the Red Lion Hotel.

We invite all members to join us for the festivities, awards, meetings, and more!  This is your organization and your opportunity to have your voice heard in shaping the future of Washington State Horsemen.

 

REGISTRATION FORM

 

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

FRIDAY (November 8)

    • 8:00 to 9:00 a.m. – Registration (Hallway)
    • 9:00 to Noon – Horse Show Division Meeting (Evergreen Point)
    • 12:30 to 1:30 p.m. – WSH Steward’s Meeting / Luncheon – Closed (Ravenna)
    • 1:30 to 3:30 p.m. – Social Event / Come Mingle and Create! (Jonah’s)
    • 3:30 to 5:00 p.m. – LOC Steward’s Meeting – Closed (Ravenna)
    • 5:00 to 5:45 p.m. – Registration (Hallway)
    • 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. – Board Meeting – Finance / Marketing / Bylaws (Evergreen Point)

SATURDAY (November 9)

    • 7:30 to 9:00 a.m. – Registration (Hallway)
    • 8:30 to 9:00 a.m. – Opening Session / President’s Message (Evergreen Point)
    • 9:00 to 10:30 a.m. – Games Division Meeting (Yarrow Point)
    • 9:00 to 11:00 a.m. – HSD Judges / Stewards Meet and Greet (Ravenna)
    • 10:00 to 2:30 p.m. – HSD Awards Set-Up (Evergreen Point)
    • 10:30 to Noon – Games Division Clinic (Yarrow Point)
    • 11:00 to Noon – Registration (Hallway)
    • Noon to 1:00 p.m. – Youth Merit Awards (Ravenna)
    • 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. – Lunch Break
    • 2:00 to 3:00 p.m. – Trails and Pleasure Division Meeting (Ravenna)
    • 2:00 to 3:00 p.m. – WSH Queen Interviews / Social (Medina)
    • 3:00 to 5:00 p.m. – HSD Awards including Breed, Dressage, Driving, ROM (Evrgrn)
    • 4:30 to 5:00 p.m. – Dinner Ticket Pickup (Hallway)
    • 4:30 to 5:30 p.m. – Youth Social “Hour” (Ravenna)
    • 5:00 to 5:30 p.m. – No Host Social “Hour” (Evergreen / Hunt’s)
    • 5:30 to 6:30 p.m. – Banquet Dinner and Royalty Presentation (Evergreen / Hunt’s)
    • 6:30 to 7:30 p.m. – Special Awards Presentation (Evergreen / Hunt’s)
    • 7:00 p.m. – Live Auction to Benefit Youth Merit Program (Evergreen / Hunt’s)
    • 7:30 p.m. – Games Division Awards (Yarrow Point)
    • 7:30 p.m. – HSD Awards / English, Western, Equitation, Trail (Evergreen / Hunt’s)
    • 9:00 to 11:00 p.m. – Inter-Divisional Social Activity (Evergreen / Hunt’s)

    SUNDAY (November 10)

    • 7:30 to 8:45 a.m. – Zone Coordinating / closed meeting (Ravenna)
    • 9:00 to 11:00 a.m. – Annual Meeting (Yarrow Point)
    • 11:30 to 3:30 p.m. – LOC Judge’s Certification – Closed (Evergreen)
    • Noon – Checkout Time