This year’s Washington State Horsemen Convention is slated for November 9-11, 2018 in Bellevue, WA at the Red Lion Hotel.

We invite all members to join us for the festivities, awards, meetings, and more!  This is your organization and your opportunity to have your voice heard in shaping the future of Washington State Horsemen.

Registration Form

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

FRIDAY (November 9)

    • Noon – Horse Show Division Set-Up (Yarrow Point)
    • 2:00 to 4:00 p.m. – Social Event / Come Mingle and Paint! (Jonah’s)
    • 2:30 to 4:00 p.m. – Registration (Medina)
    • 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. – HSD Awards / Breed, Dressage, Driving, ROM (Yarrow Point)
    • 5:00 to 5:45 p.m. – Registration (Medina)
    • 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. – Board Meeting – Finance / Marketing / Bylaws (Evergreen Point)

SATURDAY (November 10)

    • 7:30 to 9:00 a.m. – Registration (Medina)
    • 8:30 to 9:00 a.m. – Opening Session / President’s Message (Evergreen Point)
    • 9:00 to 10:30 a.m. – Games Division Meeting (Yarrow Point)
    • 9:00 to Noon – Horse Show Division Meeting (Evergreen Point)
    • 10:30 to Noon – Games Division Clinic / Starting Up a New Show – Becoming an Official (Yarrow Point)
    • 11:00 to Noon – Registration (Medina)
    • Noon to 1:00 p.m. – WSH Stewards Meeting and Luncheon / closed meeting (Ravenna)
    • Noon to 1:00 p.m. – Youth Merit Awards (Hunt’s Point)
    • 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. – Working Horse Division Meeting (Hunt’s Point)
    • 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. – HSD Show Mom 101 / Everything a Show Mom needs to KNOW! (Evergreen Point)
    • 2:00 to 3:00 p.m. – Trails and Pleasure Division Meeting (Ravenna)
    • 2:00 to 3:00 p.m. – HSD Ranch Riding Clinic by Lori (Stanzik) Thompson (Evergreen Point)
    • 2:00 to 3:00 p.m. – WSH Queen Interviews / Social (Sahalee)
    • 3:30 to 5:00 p.m. – LOC Judges and Stewards Clinic / closed meeting (Medina)
    • 3:00 to 4:00 p.m. – Zone Coordinating / closed meeting (Ravenna)
    • 4:30 to 5:30 p.m. – Youth Social “Hour” (Ravenna)
    • 5:00 to 5:30 p.m. – No Host Social “Hour” (Evergreen / Hunt’s)
    • 5:30 to 6:30 p.m. – Banquet Dinner and Royalty Presentation (Evergreen / Hunt’s)
    • 6:30 to 7:30 p.m. – Special Awards Presentation (Evergreen / Hunt’s)
    • 7:00 p.m. – Live Auction to Benefit Youth Merit Program (Evergreen / Hunt’s)
    • 7:30 p.m. – Games Division Awards (Yarrow Point)
    • 7:30 p.m. – HSD Awards / English, Western, Equitation, Trail (Evergreen / Hunt’s)
    • 9:00 to 11:00 p.m. – LIVE Band / Sweet T and Justice (Evergreen / Hunt’s)

    SUNDAY (November 11)

      • 9:00 to 11:00 a.m. – Annual Meeting (Yarrow Point)
      • Noon – Checkout Time